GLLA XVI Event Schedule 
       
 Time   Thursday September 28, 2017   Location   Sponsor/Comments 
24 Hours 24 Hour Café Café Wyndham Hotel
11 am - 2 pm Hotel Lunch Open Nicolino's Restaurant Wyndham Hotel
2 pm - Midnight Hotel Bar Open The Lounge Wyndham Hotel
Noon - 10 pm Registration Opens International Board Room Registration Staff
4 - 10 pm Hotel Dinner Open Nicolino's Restaurant Wyndham Hotel
7 - 8 pm L.O.R.E Meeting Golden Ballroom 2 L.O.R.E
8 - 10 pm Fireside Chat:   Sir Justin & Sir Shane Brickyard Bar Doug O'Keefe
10 pm - 2 am Pup/Trainer Meet - N - Greet Hospitality Suite 162 Pup/Trainer Producers
10 - 11:30 pm Chuck Renslow Remembrance Brickyard Bar GLLA
8 pm - Midnight Dungeons and Dragons Golden PreConvene Center Master Michael
       
Time Friday September 29, 2017 Location Sponsor/Comments
24 Hours 24 Hour Café Café Wyndham Hotel
6 - 11 am Hotel Breakfast Nicolino's Restarant Wyndham Hotel
7 am - 7:30 am Meditation w/ Thay Z Fortune Square C  Registration Staff
8 am - 8 pm Registration International Board Room Thay Z
10 am - 6 pm Carter Johnson Library Golden Ballroom 1 Carter Johnson Library
10 am - 2 pm Open Bootblacking ( Judged) Golden Preconvene North BootBlacks
10 am - Noon M/s & Power Exchange Presentations Golden Ballroom 6 Open Presentations
10 - 10:30 am  Bootblack First Shine Golden Preconvene North GLLA
10:30 am - 6 pm Workshops Fortune Square A, B, C, D GLLA Presenters
10:30 am - 5 pm Open Bootblacking Golden Preconvene North BootBlacks
10:30 am - Noon Workshops Fortune Square A, B, C, D GLLA Presenters
11 am - 2 pm Hotel Lunch Open Nicolino's Restarant Wyndham Hotel
Noon- 8 pm Silent Auction Open Golden Ballroom 3 GLLA
Noon - 7 pm Vendor Fair Hall of Champions 1 Vendors
12:30 pm - 2 pm Workshops Fortune Square A, B, C, D GLLA Presenters
1 - 2:30 pm Littles Talent Show Golden PreConvene Center Events Staff
1:30 - 2:30 pm Puppy MoshPit Golden Ballroom 2 Great Lakes Puppy/Trainer  Producers
2 pm - Midnight Hotel Bar Open The Lounge Wyndham Hotel
2 - 3 pm L.O.R.E Meeting Directors Row 3 L.O.R.E.
2:30 - 4 pm Workshops Fortune Square A, B, C, D GLLA Presenters
3 - 4 pm Bootblack Interviews Golden Ballroom 7 Bootblack Fundraiser
4 - 10 pm Hotel Dinner Open Nicolino's Restarant Wyndham Hotel
4:30 - 6 pm Workshops Fortune Square A, B, C, D GLLA Presenters
4:30 - 6 pm Queer Mixer Hospitality Suite 162 Andi
6 - 7:30 pm Leatherocity Reception Hospitality Suite 162 Sir Shane and Geno
7 - 9:30 pm Photo Shoots Golden Preconvene South Indy Photo/Pandora
7 - 7:45 pm L.O.R.E Meeting Directors Row 3 L.O.R.E.
8 pm - 2 am PlaySpace Open Golden Ballrooms 3, 4, 7 Main 
8 - 10 pm GLLA Contest Hall of Champions 2, 3 GLLA
10 pm - 1 am Bootblack Ash Bash NW Parking Lot Tent Bootblack Fundraiser
10:30 pm - Midnight Nightcap - A Masked Affair Golden PreConvene Center LHC
       
Time Saturday  September 30, 2017 Location Sponsor/Comments
24 Hours 24 Hour Café Café Wyndham Hotel
6:30 - 11 am Hotel Breakfast Nicolino's Restaurant Wyndham Hotel
7 - 7:30 am Meditation with Thay Z Fortune Square C Thay Z
8:30 - 9:30 am Bootblack Technical Shine Gold Preconvene North GLLA Bootblack Contest
8:30 - 11 am M/s & Power Exchange Interviews Golden Ballroom 6 Open Interviews
9:30  - 11 am  Workshops Fortune Square A, B, C, D GLLA Presenters
9:30 - 11 am Film of "By the People:  25 Years of LA & M" Hall of Champions 2, 3 Christina Court
9:30 - 10:30 am Tech Boot Judging Golden Preconvene North GLLA Bootblack Contest
10:00 - 11:00 am Bootlab Golden Preconvene North GLLA Bootblacks
10 am - Midnight Silent Auction Open Golden Ballroom 3 Titleholder Fundraiser
10  - 11:30 am Vendor Fair Hall of Champions 1 GLLA Vendors
10:45 - 11:00 am Mardi Gras Parade/Festival Golden Ballroom 4, 5 GLLA
11 am - 2 pm GLLA Auction Golden Ballroom 4, 5 Titleholder Fundraiser
11 am - 2 pm GLLA Cookout Golden Ballroom 4, 5 Great Lakes Puppy/Trainer Producers
11 am - 2 pm Contestant Basket Auction Golden Ballroom 4, 5 GLLA Titleholder Fund
11 am - 2 pm Tri-States Reception Hospitality Suite Rm 162 Tri- States
11 am - 2 pm Step-Up Testing Fortune Square D, Directors Row 3 Step-Up
11 - 6 pm Carter Johnson Library Golden Ballroom 1 Carter Johnson Library
1 - 2 pm Bootblack Ice Cream Social Golden Ballroom 4, 5 Bootblack Fundraiser
1 - 4 pm Open Bootblacking Golden Preconvene North Bootblacks
1:30  - 7 pm Vendor Fair Hall of Champions 1 GLLA Vendors
2 pm - Midnight Hotel Bar Open The Lounge Wyndham Hotel
2 - 3 pm L.O.R.E. Meeting Golden Ballroom 2 L.O.R.E.
2:30  - 6 pm Workshops Fortune Square A, B, C, D GLLA Presenters
3:30 - 9 pm Photo Shoots Golden Preconvene South Indy Photo/Pandora
4 - 10 pm Hotel Dinner Open Nicolino's Restaurant Wyndham Hotel
4:30 - 6 pm Workshops Fortune Square A, B, C, D GLLA Presenters
2:30 - 4 pm Titleholder Panel Fortune Square C Contestants Mandatory
4:30 - 5 ;30 pm Klondike of the Ohio Valley Petting Zoo Hospitality 162  
6:30 - 8 pm Mr Mid-States Reception Hospitality Suite Rm 162 Mr Mid-States Leather
7 - 7:45 pm L.O.R.E. Meeting Directors Row 3 L.O.R.E.
8  pm - 2 am Playspace Opens Golden Ballrooms 4, 5 GLLA
8 - 10:30 pm GLLA Contest Finale Monte Carlo Ballroom GLLA
9 pm - 2 am Mardi Gras Victory Party Brickyard Bar GLLA
10 pm - 12 am Carter Johnson Library Golden Ballroom 1 Carter Johnson Library
11 pm - 1am Mosh Pit Golden Ballroom 2 Great Lakes Puppy/Trainer Producers
Midnight - 1 am  Silent Auction Collection Golden Ballroom 3 Titleholder Fundraiser
       
Time Sunday   October 1, 2017 Location Sponsor/Comments
24 Hours 24 Hour Café Café Wyndham Hotel
6:30 - 11 am Hotel Breakfast Nicolino's Restaurant Wyndham Hotel
10:30 am - 12:30 pm GLLA  Brunch:  Patrick Smith Hall of Champions 2, 3 GLLA
10:30 am - Noon Silent Auction Pickup Golden Ballroom 3 GLLA
11:30 am - 3 pm Vendor Fair Hall of Champions 1 GLLA Vendors
Noon - Midnight Hotel Bar Open The Lounge Wyndham Hotel
Noon - 12:30 pm Silent Auction Second Chance Golden Ballroom 3 GLLA
1 - 2:30 pm MAsT Meeting Golden Ballroom 2 MAsT Regional
by 2 pm Hotel Checkout Lobby Wyndham Hotel
2 - 3 pm L.O.R.E. Meeting Golden Ballroom 2 L.O.R.E.